Sunday, Jan. 30, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Cincinnati at ECU, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Fordham at George Washington, USA, 10 a.m.
  • Ohio St. at Purdue, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • Women: VCU at Rhode Island, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • G League: Ignite vs. Blue Coats, NBA TV, 11 a.m.
  • George Mason at UMass, USA, noon
  • Loyola Chicago at Drake, ESPN2, noon
  • Women: Richmond at Saint Louis, CBSSN, noon
  • Women: Utah at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, noon
  • G League: Celtics vs. Cruise, NBA TV, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Duke at Louisville, ESPN, 1 p.m.
  • Women: USC at Oregon, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Arizona at Stanford, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Women: South Florida at Houston, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Women: DePaul at Seton Hall, FS1, 2:30 p.m.
  • Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • New Orleans at McNeese St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Nuggets at Bucks, ALT, 5 p.m.
  • Jazz at Timberwolves, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • Colorado at Washington St., FS1, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Dubai Desert Classic, GOLF, midnight
  • Gainbridge LPGA, GOLF, noon
  • Farmers Insurance Tournament, GOLF, 3 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Michigan St. at Michigan, ESPNU, noon
  • Arizona at UCLA, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Denver at Oklahoma, ESPN, 3 p.m.

NFL

  • Bengals at Chiefs, CBS, 1 p.m.
  • 49ers at Rams, Fox, 4:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Kraken at Rangers, NHLN, 11 a.m.

RUGBY

  • HSBC World Rugby Sevens, CNBC, 1 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Australian Open, ESPN, 1:30 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Utah at Colorado, AM-700, noon
  • Jazz at Timberwolves, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 6 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 31, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Duke at Notre Dame, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Holy Cross at Boston U., CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Wofford at Mercer, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Women: Indiana at Michigan, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Heat at Celtics, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Colorado St. at Wyoming, FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Norfolk St. at N.C. Central, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • TCU at Oklahoma, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • West Virginia at Baylor, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • New Mexico at San Diego St., FS1, 8 p.m.

NHL

  • Panthers at Blue Jackets, NHLN, 5 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • NAU at SUU, AM-590, 5 p.m.
  • EWU at Weber St., FM-103.1, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 1, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Creighton at UConn, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Davidson at St. Bonaventure, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Kansas at Iowa St., ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Michigan St. at Maryland, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • South Carolina at Mississippi St., ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Wizards at Bucks, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Nuggets at Timberwolves, ALT, 6 p.m.
  • Seton Hall at Georgetown, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Alabama at Auburn, ESPN, 7 p.m.
  • Providence at St. John’s, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Texas at Texas Tech, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Tulsa at Wichita St., ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Cal at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Nets at Suns, TNT, 8 p.m.
  • Nevada at UNLV, FS1, 8:30 p.m.
  • Fresno St. at San Jose St., CBSSN, 9 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Air Force at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 2, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Arkansas at Georgia, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Butler at Xavier, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Pitt at Wake Forest, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Grizzlies at Knicks, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Dayton at VCU, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Kansas St., ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Syracuse at North Carolina St., ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Nuggets at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet/ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Villanova at Marquette, FS1, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • National Signing Day, ESPN2/ESPNU, 10 a.m.

NHL

  • Oilers at Capitals, TNT, 5 p.m.
  • Wild at Blackhawks, TNT, 7:30 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • Mixed doubles curling: U.S. vs. Italy, USA, 6 p.m.
  • Men’s downhill skiing, USA, 8 p.m.
  • Women’s hockey: Switzerland vs. Canada, USA, 9 p.m.
  • Mixed doubles curling: U.S. vs. Norway, USA, 11:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Celtic vs. Rangers, CBSSN, 12:45 p.m.
  • U.S. vs. Honduras, FS1, 5:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • UC San Diego at USC, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

RADIO

NBA

  • Nuggets at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/FM-102.7/AM-1600, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 3, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Sunrise Christian (Kan.) vs. Bishop Walsh (Md.), ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • La Lumiere (Ind.) vs. IMG Academy (Fla.), ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • Drexel at Delaware, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • St. John’s at Georgetown, FS1, 4 p.m.
  • Memphis at Cincinnati, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • N.C. A&T at Winthrop, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Suns at Hawks, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Iowa at Ohio St., FS1, 6 p.m.
  • Marshall at Old Dominion, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • UCLA at Arizona, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at San Diego, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Utah, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Stanford, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Women: North Dakota at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Lakers at Clippers, TNT, 8 p.m.
  • Oregon at Colorado, FS1, 8 p.m.
  • San Francisco at BYU, CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Stanford at UCLA, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Hawaii at UC Riverside, ESPNU, 9 p.m.
  • Saint Mary’s at Portland, AT&T SportsNet, 9 p.m.
  • USC at Arizona St., ESPN2, 9 p.m.
  • Washington at Cal, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • East-West Shrine Bowl, NFLN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Saudi International, GOLF, 1 a.m., 4:30 a.m.
  • Ras al Khaimah Championship, GOLF, 7:30 a.m.
  • AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, GOLF, 1 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • Women’s freestyle skiing, USA, 3 a.m.
  • Women’s hockey: U.S. vs. Finland, USA, 6 a.m.
  • Mixed doubles curling: Canada vs. Switzerland, USA, 5:30 p.m.
  • Figure skating: Team event; Freestyle skiing, NBC, 6 p.m.
  • Women’s hockey: ROC vs. Switzerland, USA, 9 p.m.
  • Mixed doubles curling: U.S. vs. Sweden, USA, 11:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah Valley at Stephen F. Austin, AM-960, 5:30 p.m.
  • Idaho at SUU, AM-590, 7 p.m.
  • Montana at Weber St., FM-103.1, 7 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Utah, AM-700, 7 p.m.
  • San Jose St. at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7 p.m.
  • San Francisco at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 4, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Dartmouth at Yale, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • St. Bonaventure at Richmond, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) at Akron, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Creighton at Seton Hall, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Quinnipiac at Saint Peter’s, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Hawks at Raptors, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon St. at Arizona St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Women: Texas at Baylor, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Nets at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Colorado St., FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Toledo at Ball St., ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Washington at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.
  • 76ers at Mavericks, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Oregon at Arizona, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Nevada at Fresno St., FS1, 9 p.m.

GOLF

  • Saudi International, GOLF, 1 a.m., 4:30 a.m.
  • Ras al Khaimah Championship, GOLF, 7:30 a.m.
  • AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, GOLF, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Utah at UCLA, ESPN, 8 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • NHL All-Star Skills Competition, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • St. Cloud St. at Denver, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • WMU at Colorado College, AT&T SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • Opening Ceremony, NBC, 4:30 a.m. (Replay, NBC, 6 p.m.)
  • Mixed doubles curling: Switzerland vs. Sweden, USA, 6 p.m.
  • Women’s snowboarding: Slopestyle, USA, 8 p.m.
  • Women’s hockey: Canada vs. Finland, USA, 9:45 p.m.
  • Men’s ski jumping: Normal hill, USA, 11:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Ball St. at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

NBA

  • Nets at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 5, 2022

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Mercer at Chattanooga, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • St. John’s at Butler, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • UConn at Villanova, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Tennessee at South Carolina, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • DePaul at Xavier, FS1, noon
  • ETSU at Wofford, CBSSN, noon
  • Teams TBA, ESPN, noon
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, noon
  • Teams TBA, ESPNU, noon
  • Women: Texas Southern at Florida A&M, NBA TV, noon
  • Michigan at Purdue, Fox, 12:30 p.m.
  • Baylor at Kansas, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Michigan St. at Rutgers, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Missouri at Texas A&M, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • UNC Wilmington at William & Mary, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Cal, Pac-12, 2 p.m.
  • Texas Southern at Florida A&M, NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
  • USC at Arizona, Fox, 3 p.m.
  • Women: BYU at Gonzaga, AT&T SportsNet, 3 p.m.
  • Duke at North Carolina, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Colorado, FS1, 4 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • UNLV at Utah St., CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Santa Clara at San Diego, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • Kentucky at Alabama, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Montana St. at Weber St., KJZZ, 6 p.m.
  • New Mexico at Air Force, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Knicks at Lakers, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Oregon at Utah, FS1, 7:30 p.m.
  • CS Bakersfield at CS Fullerton, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at BYU, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • LMU at Saint Mary’s, CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

BOXING

  • Ramos vs. Hernandez, Fox, 5 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Senior Bowl, NFLN, 12:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Saudi International, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.
  • Ras al Khaimah Championship, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

GYMNASTICS

  • Boise St. at BYU, BYUtv, noon
  • Auburn at LSU, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Arizona at Washington, Pac-12, 4:30 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Oregon St., Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: Roughnecks at Mammoth, ALT, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Clash at The Coliseum qualifying, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Monster Energy Supercross, CNBC, 8 p.m.

NHL

  • All-Star Game, ABC, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Ball St. at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah Valley at Sam Houston St., AM-960, 1 p.m.
  • UNLV at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 4 p.m.
  • Montana St. at Weber St., FM-103.1, 6 p.m.
  • EWU at SUU, AM-590, 7 p.m.
  • Oregon at Utah, AM-700, 7:30 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

  • Mixed doubles curling: U.S. vs. Czech Republic, 6 p.m.

NBC

  • Women’s ski jumping: Normal hill final; Men’s luge, noon
  • Figure skating: Team event/Women’s short program; Short track speedskating; Alpine skiing: Men’s downhill, 6 p.m.

USA

  • Cross-country skiing: Women’s skiathlon, 12:45 a.m.
  • Speedskating: Women’s 3,000m, 1:30 a.m.
  • Men’s freestyle skiing: Moguls final, 4:30 a.m.
  • Women’s hockey: U.S. vs. ROC, 6 a.m.
  • Short track speedskating: Mixed relay final/Women’s 500m/Men’s 1,000m, 12:30 p.m.
  • Women’s snowboarding: Slopestyle final, 6:30 p.m.
  • Alpine skiing: Men’s downhill, 9 p.m.
  • Men’s snowboarding: Slopestyle, 9:30 p.m.

Email: [email protected]