SATURDAY



a baseball player holding a bat: Auburn wide receiver Anthony Schwartz (1) catches a pass against Kentucky and carries for a first down during the first quarter of an NCAA college football game on Saturday, Sept. 26, 2020 in Auburn, Ala. (AP Photo/Butch Dill)


© Butch Dill, AP
Auburn wide receiver Anthony Schwartz (1) catches a pass against Kentucky and carries for a first down during the first quarter of an NCAA college football game on Saturday, Sept. 26, 2020 in Auburn, Ala. (AP Photo/Butch Dill)

TELEVISION

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Truck Series, Chevrolet Silverado 250, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.

IndyCar, Indy Harvest Grand Prix, race 2, NBC, 11:30 a.m.

NASCAR Xfinity Series, Ag-Pro 300, NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.

BOXING

PBC Fight Night, featherweights: Mark Magsayo vs. Rigoberto Hermosillo, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TCU at Texas, Fox, 9 a.m.

Baylor at West Virginia, ABC, 9 a.m.

South Carolina at Florida, ESPN, 9 a.m.

Arkansas State at Coastal Carolina, ESPN2, 9 a.m.

East Carolina at Georgia State, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

Missouri at Tennessee, SEC Network, 9 a.m.

Abilene Christian at Army, CBS Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.

North Carolina at Boston College, ABC, 12:30 p.m.

Texas A&M at Alabama, CBS, 12:30 p.m.

Texas Tech at Kansas State, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Oklahoma State at Kansas, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.

Memphis at SMU, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Florida Atlantic, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Mississippi at Kentucky, SEC Network, 1 p.m.

Navy at Air Force, CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

Oklahoma at Iowa State, ABC, 4:30 p.m.

Auburn at Georgia, ESPN, 4:30 p.m.

Tulsa at Central Florida, ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

LSU at Vanderbilt, SEC Network, 4:30 p.m.

GOLF

7 a.m.

European Tour, Scottish Open, third round, Golf Channel, 4 a.m.

LPGA, ShopRite LPGA Classic, third round, Golf Channel, 10 a.m

PGA, Sanderson Farms Championship, third round, Golf Channel, 

European Tour, Scottish Open, final round, Golf Channel, 3:30 a.m. (Sun.)

HORSE RACING

The Preakness Stakes, NBC, 1:30 p.m.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night, bantamweight: Holly Holm vs. Irene Aldana, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

RUNNING

London Marathon, NBCSN, 11 p.m.

SOCCER

EPL, Brighton & Hove Albion at Everton, NBCSN, 6:55 a.m.

EPL, Manchester City at Leeds United, NBC, 9:30 a.m.

MLS, N.Y. Red Bulls at Orlando City SC, Fox, 1:30 p.m.

NWSL, Portland FC at Utah FC, CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Serie A, Cagliari at Atalanta, ESPN2, 3:25 a.m. (Sun.)

TENNIS

French Open, round of 16, Tennis Channel, 2 a.m. (Sun.)

SUNDAY

TELEVISION

AUTO RACING

GT, Intercontinental Challenge, Part 1, CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.

NASCAR Cup Series, YellaWood 500, NBC, 11 a.m.

NHRA, Midwest Nationals, Fox Sports 1, 11:30 a.m.

GT, Intercontinental Challenge, Part 2, CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA, ShopRite LPGA Classic, final round, Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

PGA, Sanderson Farms Championship, final round, Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

HORSE RACING

Prix de l’Arc de Triomphe, Fox Sports 1, 6 a.m.

Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, The Bourbon Stakes, NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.

NBA FINALS

L.A. Lakers vs. Miami, Game 3, ABC, 4:30 p.m.

NFL

L.A. Chargers at Tampa Bay, CBS, 10 a.m.

Seattle at Miami, Fox, 10 a.m.

Buffalo at Las Vegas, CBS, 1:25 p.m.

Philadelphia at San Francisco, NBC, 5:15 p.m.

RODEO

PBR, Wrangler Invitational, CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

SOCCER 

EPL, Fulham at Wolverhampton, NBCSN, 5:55 a.m.

EPL, Tottenham at Manchester United, NBCSN, 8:25 a.m.

EPL, Liverpool at Aston Villa, NBCSN, 11:10 a.m

Liga MX, Guadalajara at Tijuana, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.

TENNIS

French Open, round of 16, Tennis Channel, 2 a.m. (Mon.)

WNBA PLAYOFFS

Finals, Seattle vs. Las Vegas, Game 2, ABC, Noon

RADIO

NFL

Seattle at Miami, KUJZ-FM (95.3) and KGAL-AM (1580), 10 a.m.

Buffalo at Las Vegas, KORE-FM (95.7) and KORE-AM (1050), 1:25 p.m.

This article originally appeared on Register-Guard: On the Air sports listings for Saturday and Sunday

Continue Reading